Merchant Login

Advantage Processors Merchant Accounts

  • Privacy Policy of Services
  • Advantage Processors Policies
  • Navigate Our Merchant Information
  • Processing Credit Cards Company
  • Apply for a Merchant Account 

    SEE OUR PRIVACY POLICY




    Privacy Policy

    We respect the privacy of our users and the importance of the information they entrust to us.

    Information we may collect

    We collect personally identifiable information such as names, email addresses, contact information, and addresses. We also may collect your IP address, browser type, domain name, access times and referring Web site address.

    We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. Should we ever do so, we will comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act.

    Information others may collect

    While we do not allow third-party advertising companies or ad networks to display advertisements on our websites, we may employ the use of third-party analytics and visitor metrics solutions to better understand the needs and usage patterns of our visitors.

    How we may use information we collect

    We may use information to:

    • Help you in any way possible obtain credit card processing services;
    • Fulfill your requests for products and services;
    • Offer merchant account products and services that may be of interest to you;
    • Enforce our Terms of Use

    With whom we may share information we collect

    We will not share your personal information with others except as indicated below, or except when we inform you in advance and give you the opportunity to opt out. We may share personal information with:

    • Service providers, such as credit-card payment processors and partners, performing services on our behalf;
    • Other third parties in limited circumstances, such as complying with legal requirements, preventing fraud, and protecting the safety of our users.

    Your choices

    You may choose:

    • Not to provide personal information, although that may result in your inability to obtain certain services or use certain features of our website;
    • To delete or decline cookies by changing your browser settings, although if you do so, some of the features or services of our website may not function properly;
    • To review and update your personal information by contacting us at the email address below or, if you have an online account on our website, by logging into that account.

    Security

    We take appropriate physical, electronic, and other security measures to help safeguard personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, or disclosure.

    Changes to our privacy policy

    We may occasionally update our Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices and services. If we make material changes in the way we collect, use, or share your personal information, we will notify you by sending you an email to the email address you most recently provided to us and/or by prominently posting notice of the changes on our website.

    How to contact us

    If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, or our information practices, please contact us by email at help@MerchantProcessors.com

    Your California Privacy Rights

    If you are a resident of California, in addition to the rights set forth above, you have the right to request information from us regarding the manner in which we share certain categories of personal information with third parties. California law gives you the right to send us a request at a designated address to receive the following information:

    • the categories of information we disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year
    • the names and addresses of the third parties that received that information; and
    • if the nature of the third party's business cannot be determined from their name, examples of the products or services marketed.

    Please note that we do not share user-submitted personally identifiable information with any third party other than those directly related to your merchant processing request and only with your knowledge and permission. The designated email address for these requests is support@advantageprocessors.com.


    Get started today!


    Company:
    First Name:
    Last Name:
    Phone:
    Email:
    State:
    URL:
    Business Info:
    Security Code:
    Enter Code Above:


    Accept Credit Cards Processing For



    Copyright AdvantageProcessors.com 2017     Privacy   Affiliates   Agents: Registration - Login